Home

Contacts

Dept/Employee Address/Title Phone #  
Commissioners 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-3562  
Doug Buxbaum Commissioner Dist 3 406-345-4103  
Dennis Zander Commissioner Dist 2 406-345-4102  
Gary Kartevold Commissioner Dist 1 406-345-4101  
Attorney 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-2532  
Brett Irigoin County Attorney 406-377-8636  
Cody Lensing Deputy County Attorney 406-377-8629  
  DUI  Treatment Court Coordinator 406-345-4158  
Cheyenne Pollan Paralegal 406-377-8625  
Lindsey Pierce Adm Asst 406-377-8624  
Elizabeth Larsen Victim Witness Advocate 406-345-4105  
7th District Court PO Box 1249 Glendive 406-377-2666  
Olivia Rieger District Judge 406-377-2666  
  Court Reporter 406-377-2666  
 Nathalia Collins Paralegal 406-377-2666  
 Terri Carney Judicial Assistant 406-377-2666  
Clerk of Court 207 West Bell, Glendive    
Tammera Helmuth Clerk 406-377-3967  
 Tracey Rod Deputy 406-377-3967  
       
Justice Court 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-5425  
Ed Williamson Justice of Peace 406-377-5425  
 Stacey Nerison  Clerk  406-377-5425  
Disaster & Emergency Svc 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-2566  
Mary Jo Gehnert Coordinator 406-377-2566  
Kevin Pena Deputy  406-939-1108  
Dawson County Fair      
Tacee DeSaye Manager 406-377-6781  
MSU Extension 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-4277  
Jackie Stinnett 4-H Assistant 406-377-4277  
Bruce Smith County Extension Agent 406-377-4277  
Library 200 S Kendrick Ave 406-377-3633  
Dawn Kingstad Library Director 406-377-3633  
Susan Germann Library Clerk 406-377-3633  
MT Dept of Revenue 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-4256  
Karma Boehning PVS 406-377-4256  
Glennis Osborn Cartographer 406-377-4256  
Amy Hodous Residential Appraiser 406-377-4256  
Michelle Mattick Commercial  Appraiser 406-377-4256  
Road Department 800 N Nowlan 406-377-2564  
Joe Sharbono Supervisor 406-377-2564  
Alvin Mittelstaed Shop Foreman 406-377-2564  
John Schreiber Construction Foreman/Oper. 406-377-2564  
Cody Miller Operator/Truck Driver 406-377-2564  
Andrew Arndt Operator/Truck Driver 406-377-2564  
Jodi Thompson Operator/Truck Driver 406-773-5593  
Leonard Deines Operator/Truck Driver 406-377-2564  
Scott Diede Operator/Truck Driver 406-377-2564  
Paul Ryan Operator/Truck Driver 406-377-2564  
Terry Mitchell Operation/Truck Driver 406-377-2564  
Garrett Tennant Operation/Truck Driver 406-377-2564  
Carl Thomas Operation/Truck Driver 406-377-2564  
Joe Beery Richey Foreman 406-773-5593  
Michael Bacon Administrative  Assistant 406-377-2564  
7th District Youth Prob 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-4675  
Josie Wentz Probation Officer 406-377-4675  
  Administrative Assistant 406-377-4675  
Treasurer 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-3026  
Vickie Boje Treasurer 406-377-3026  
Susan Atwell Deputy Treasurer/School Clerk 406-377-3026

 

Brandi Reinhart Motor Vehicle Clerk 406-377-3026  
Jennifer Bithell Motor Vehicle Clerk 406-377-3026  
Sanitarian 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-5772  
Kevin Pena Sanitarian 406-377-5772  
Christina Holley Administrative   Assistant 406-377-5772  
Supt. of Schools 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-3963  
Jayne Mitchell Superintendent of Schools 406-377-3963  
Coroner 221 N Meade Ave, Box 848 406-377-2622  
Lance Silha Coroner 406-377-2622  
Tyler Silha Deputy Coroner 406-377-2622  
Clerk & Recorder 207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-3058  
Shirley Kreiman Clerk & Recorder / Assessor/Elec Adm. 406-345-4109  
LeAnne Cantrell Deputy Election Adm 406-345-4153  
Denise Alberts Registrar of Deeds 406-345-4154  
Cheryl Shaffer Accounts Payable Clerk 406-345-4156  
Cindy Gregory Payroll Administrator 406-345-4155  
Lisa Yakel Asst. Payroll Admin 406-345-4157  
Betty Lou Eggert Adm. Asst. 406-345-4152  
Weed Department Public Works Site-Hwy 16 406-377-6546  
Joe Sharbono Weed/Road Supervisor 406-377-6546  
Heath Craig Weed Foreman 406-377-6546  
DPHHS-Div. of Child & Family Services 218   West Bell 406-377-3963  
Jennifer Lovas Supervisor 406-377-4963  
DPHHS-Div of Senior &
Long Term Care
218 West Bell    
  Regional Program Officer 406-377-6252  
Health  207 West Bell, Glendive 406-377-5213  
Timber Dempewolf Health Department Director 406-377-5213  
Patty Maddock Administrative Assistant 406-377-5213  
Jessi Tompkins Administrative Assistant 406-377-5231  
Joy Partridge PAT 406-377-5213  
Jennifer Olmstead Public Health Nurse/School Nurse/Immunizations 406-377-5213  
Andeen Raymond Public Health Nurse/Home Health 406-377-5213  
Clarice Utgaard Public Health Nurse/School Nurse/Immunizations 406-377-5213  
Lindsay Sadorf Tobacco Prevention 406-377-5213  
Laureen Murphree Quality Improvement 406-377-5213  
Lynn Newnam Public Health Nurse, WIC , Family Planning, Communicable Disease 406-377-5215  
Brenda Mischel Family Planning Assistant 406-377-2935  
Pam O'Brien WIC Aide/PAT/Nurutring Tree 406-377-5215  
  PH Emergency Preparedness/Communicable Disease  406-377-5213  
Human Resources 207 West Bell, Glendive    
Barb Roehl Human Resources Director 406-345-4118  
Senior Citizens 604 Grant    
Patty Atwell Director 406-377-3791  
Dawson County Healthy Communities 207 West Bell, Glendive    
    406-345-4128  
Cemetery      
Bruce Raymond Sexton 406-939-1114  
Dawson County Planner 207 West Bell, Glendive    
Forrest Sanderson County Planner 406-245-5499